Entertainment

Lista de ganadores en los Golden Globes 2020.

FILM

Best Motion Picture, Drama:

– 1917
– The Irishman
– Joker
– Marriage Story
– The Two Popes

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama:
– Christian Bale, Ford v Ferrari
– Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory
– Adam Driver, Marriage Story
– Joaquin Phoenix, Joker
– Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama:
– Cynthia Erivo, Harriet
– Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story
– Saoirse Ronan, Little Women
– Charlize Theron, Bombshell
– Renee Zellweger, Judy

Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical:

– Dolemite Is My Name
– Jojo Rabbit
– Knives Out
– Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
– Rocketman

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical:
– Daniel Craig, Knives Out
– Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
– Taron Egerton, Rocketman
– Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit
– Eddie Murphy, Dolemite Is My Name

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical:
– Ana de Armas, Knives Out
– Cate Blanchett, Where’d You Go Bernadette?
– Beanie Feldstein, Booksmart
– Emma Thompson, Late Night
– Awkwafina, The Farewell

Best Director:
– Bong Joon Ho, Parasite
– Sam Mendes, 1917
– Todd Phillips, Joker
– Martin Scorsese, The Irishman
– Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Screenplay:
– Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story
– Bong Joon Ho & Jin Won Han, Parasite
– Anthony McCarten, The Two Popes
– Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
– Steven Zaillian, The Irishman

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture:
– Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
– Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes
– Al Pacino, The Irishman
– Joe Pesci, The Irishman
– Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture:
– Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell
– Annette Bening, The Report
– Laura Dern, Marriage Story
– Jennifer Lopez, Hustlers
– Margot Robbie, Bombshell

Best Original Score:
– Alexandre Desplat, Little Women
– Hildur Guðnadóttir, Joker
– Randy Newman, Marriage Story
– Thomas Newman, 1917
– Daniel Pemberton, Motherless Brooklyn

Best Original Song:
– “Beautiful Ghosts” (Cats) — Taylor Swift & Andrew Lloyd Webber
– “I’m Gonna Love Me Again” (Rocketman) — Elton John & Bernie Taupin
– “Into the Unknown” (Frozen 2) — Robert Lopez & Kristen Anderson-Lopez
– “Spirit” (The Lion King) — Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Timothy McKenzie & Ilya Salmanzadeh
– “Stand Up” (Harriet) — Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo

Best Animated Feature Film:

– Frozen 2
– How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
– Missing Link
– Toy Story 4
– Lion King

Best Foreign Language Film:

– The Farewell
– Les Miserables
– Pain and Glory
– Parasite
– Portrait of a Lady on Fire

TV

Best TV Series, Drama:

– Big Little LIes
– The Crown
– Killing Eve
– The Morning Show
Succession

Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama:
– Brian Cox, Succession
– Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
– Tobias Menzies, The Crown
– Billy Porter, Pose
– Rami Malek, Mr. Robot

Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama:
– Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
– Olivia Colman, The Crown
– Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
– Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
– Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show

Best TV Series, Musical or Comedy:

– Barry
– Fleabag
– The Kominsky Method
– The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
– The Politician

Best Actor in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy:
– Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
– Bill Hader, Barry
– Ben Platt, The Politician
– Paul Rudd, Living With Yourself
– Rami Youssef, Ramy

Best Actress in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy:
– Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
– Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
– Kirsten Dunst, On Becoming a God in Central Florida
– Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
– Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag

Best TV Movie or Limited-Series:

– Catch 22
– Chernobyl
– Fosse/Verdon
– The Loudest Voice
– Unbelievable

Best Actor in a Series, Limited-Series or TV Movie:
– Russell Crowe, The Loudest Voice
– Jared Harris, Chernobyl
– Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon
– Christopher Abbott, Catch 22
– Sacha Baron Cohen, The Spy

Best Actress in a Series, Limited-Series or TV Movie:
– Joey King, The Act
– Katilyn Dever, Unbelievable
– Helen Mirren, Catherine the Great
– Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon
– Merritt Wever, Unbelievable

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Limited-Series or TV Movie:
– Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
– Kieran Culkin, Succession
– Tobias Menzies, The Crown
– Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl
– Henry Winkler, Barry

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Limited-Series, or TV Movie:
– Patricia Arquette, The Act
– Meryl Streep, Big Little Lies
– Emily Watson, Chernobyl
– Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
– Toni Collette, Unbelievable

To Top